GSAT Results

Catherine Douse 2012 Top GSAT Girl !

GSAT Average 100%


Chevaugn Campbell 2012 Top GSAT Boy!


Monique Parker

2011 George William Gordon Scholarship!


Shannon Brown

2011 Sagicor Scholarship Winner!


Kevin Robinson

2006 Top Boy


Joshua Ardito

Government Scholarship Winner


Yasheka Managaroo

2006 Horlicks Region 2 Scholarship Winner


Blair Henry

2006 Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship Winner



GoGSAT subscribers have won hundreds of scholarships since 2005. Please peruse our scholarship winners below.



2015 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    1. Tariq Wright - Top Boy Top performing girl and boy in the country from any school type Holy Childhood Preparatory & Academy to Wolmer's

    2. Marcus Garvey Scholarship Winner

    3. Bryanna Barnaby - Government Scholarship Mandeville Primary & Junior High - Manchester High

    4. Justine Lewis - Government Scholarship Emmanuel Christian Academy - Campion

    5. Franz Jackson - Government Scholarship Mona Preparatory - Campion

    6. Mathieu Rose - Government Scholarship Vaz Preparatory - St. Georges College

    7. Joseph Richards - Government Scholarship Hillel Academy to Campion College

    8. Kevin Walters - Gas Products Scholarship Granville All Age to Cornwall College

    9. Meleah Robinson Granville All Age to Rusea's High

    10. Sherika Mundell - PetroJam Scholarship Greenwich All Age to Wolmer's High School for Girls

    11. Garfield Simms - PetroJam Scholarship Greenwich All Age to Old Harbour

    12. Rhian Gray JNBS Scholarship New Horizon Preparatory to Manning's High

    13. Mikhail Morris Guardian Life Scholarship Mona Heights Primary to Campion College

    14. Yendi Foo - Guardian Life Scholarship Immaculate Prep to Campion

    15. Raheem Linton - Jamaica Private Power Company Scholarship Windward Road Primary to Wolmer's Boys

    16. Jemoure Brown - Jamaica Private Power Company Scholarship Norman Gardens Primary & Junior High to Excelsior

    17. Shellicia Bethune - Lasco Curves Oracabessa Primary to St. Hilda's Diocesan

    18. Amoy Thompson - Sagicor Scholarship Knox Junior School to Manchester High

    19. Quaciana Channer - Sagicor Scholarship Montego Bay Christian Academy to Montego Bay High

    20. Angel Goldson - Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship Denham Town Primary to Wolmer's Girls

Read More




2014 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2014 George William Gordon Scholarship Winner

    Second place Boy from a Primary, All Age or Primary & Junior High School

    Makaio McCarthy

    Iris Gelly to Campion College

    2014 Scotia County Surrey

    Deanndra Kidd

    Immaculate Preparatory School to Immaculate High School

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Chaneil Miller

    Immaculate Preparatory School to Campion College

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Zara Ranglin

    St. Hugh's Preparatory to Campion College

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Darla Campbell

    St. Andrew Preparatory to Campion College

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Chad-Daniel Salmon

    Emmanuel Christian Academy to Campion College

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Dylan Grant

    Hopefield Preparatory to Campion College

    2014 Government Scholarship Winner

    Adam Wilson

    Hopefield Preparatory to Campion College

    2014 PetroJam Limited Scholarship

    Nicholas Grant

    Greenwich All Age to Meadowbrook High School

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Dana Theoc

    Porter Center for Knowledge to Campion College

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Iyana Scarlett

    St. Thomas Moore Preparatory to Glenmuir High School

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Garsann James

    New Horizon Preparatory to Mannings High School

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Lafayne Johnson

    Waldensia Primary to Hampton High

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Rianna Tyme

    Gospel Chapel Preparatory to Campion College

    2014 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has NOT already been awarded a scholarship

    Tajhjai Curniffe

    Grants Pen Primary & Infant to Wolmers Boy's School

Read More




2013 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Kaylia Jones

    Mount St. Joseph Preparatory to Bishop Gibson High

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Abigail Brown

    Vaz Preparatory to Immaculate Conception High School

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Toni-Ann Williams

    Mount Alvernia Preparatory to Westwood High School

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Ayjha Brown

    Mount Alvernia Preparatory to Montego Bay High School

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Brittney Anderson

    Ensom City Primary to Campion College

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Shavaun Nelson

    Windward Road Primary to Wolmer's Boys School

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Taye-Vaughn Jones

    Stella Maris Preparatory to Campion College

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Malik Blythe

    Unity Primary to Campion College

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Kahlil Walker

    Belair Preparatory to Manchester High School

    2013 Government Scholarship Winner

    Rashawn Green

    Savanna-La-Mar Primary to Mannings High School

    2013 Tang Scholarship

    Highest performing student for Mathematics from each county from Primary, All Age and Primary and Junior High Schools

    Yashima Peart

    St. Catherine Primary (Middlesex) to Immaculate Conception High

    2013 Petrojam Scholarship

    Romario Rowe

    Greenwich All Age to Kingston College

    2013 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship

    Shaquiel Ricketts

    Central Branch to Campion College

    2013 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship

    Aaliyah Brown

    Central Branch to Wolmer's Girls

    2013 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship

    Shai Simms

    Central Branch to St. Andrew High

    2013 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship

    Kevin Crawford

    Jones Town Primary to Kingston College

    2013 Guardian Life Scholarship Winner

    Nethaneel Campbell

    Vaz Preparatory to Wolmer�s Boys School

    2013 Guardian Life Scholarship Winner

    Michae Bradshaw

    Immaculate Conception Preparatory Campion College

    2013 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Evryanna Hylton

    Savanna-La-Mar to Mannings High

    2013 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Ramon Scarlett

    St. James Prep to Herbert Morrison High

    2013 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Orlando Felicoli

    Harding Hall Preparatory to Campion College

    2013 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Ritvik Chatani

    United Learning Centre to Campion Collge

    2013 Sagicor Life Scholarship

    Abigail Brown

    Vaz Preparatory to Immaculate Conception High School

    2013 Sagicor Life Scholarship

    Andriana Crawford

    Naggo Head Primary to Wolmer's High School

    2013 Sagicor Life Scholarship

    Phiona Richards

    Ananda Marga Preparatory Immaculate Conception High School

    2013 Sagicor Life Scholarship

    Ramon Scarlett

    St. James Preparatory to Herbert Morris Technical High School

    2013 Sagicor Life Scholarship

    Priva Moncrieffe

    St. Hugh�s Preparatory to Campion College

    2013 Horlicks Scholarship

    Shanae Graham

    Region 11

Read More


2012 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2012 Top GSAT Girl

    Catherine Douse

    St. Catherine Preparatory to Campion College

    2012 Top GSAT Boy

    Chevaugn Campbell

    Vaz Preparatory

    2012 Scotiabank Foundation Shining Star County Scholarship

    Top performer in each county from any School Type

    Asia Chung - Middlesex

    United Learning Centre to Campion College

    2012 Scotiabank Foundation Shining Star County Scholarship

    Top performer in each county from any School Type

    SHEN, Kai-Lin - Surrey

    Queens Preparatory School to Campion College

    2012 Top Boy from a Primary, All Age, or Primary & Junior High School in St. Thomas

    Paul Bogle Scholarship Winner

    Micayah Ritchie

    Lysson Primary to Morant Bay High

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Marissa Roach

    Excelsior Primary to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Nicholas Williams

    Porter Centre for Knowledge to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Dominique Richards

    St. Catherine Preparatory to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Mikaela Richardson

    Excelsior Primary to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Emily Ho

    Immaculate Conception Preparatory to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Jordon Johnson

    Hopefield Preparatory to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Jason DeCambre

    Queens Preparatory to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Karan Dhiman

    Hillel Academy - Campion College 2012

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Justin Lowe

    Hopefield Preparatory - Campion College 2012

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Shane Bonnitto

    Bright Beginnings to Campion College

    2012 Government Scholarship Winner

    Tehirah Robinson

    Gideon Educational to St. Mary High School

    2012 JNBS Scholarship Winner

    Sachelle Sanderson

    Black River Primary to Hampton High School

    2012 JNBS Scholarship Winner

    Jamar Lee

    Midland Preparatory to Glenmuir High School

    2012 JNBS Scholarship Winner

    Kayla Williamson

    Ocho Rios Primary to Immaculate Conception High School

    2012 Tang GSAT Scholarship Winner

    Highest performing student for Mathematics from each county from Primary, All Age and Primary and Junior High Schools

    Dacia Henry (Middlesex)

    Bridgeport Primary to Campion College

    2012 Tang GSAT Scholarship Winner

    Highest performing student for Mathematics from each county from Primary, All Age and Primary and Junior High Schools

    Tyra Cameron (Surrey)

    Dunrobin Primary to Immaculate Conception High School

    2012 PetroJam Scholarship

    Malik White

    2012 PetroJam Scholarship

    Toniann Palmer

    2012 Horlicks Scholarship Winner

    Highest performing student, one from each Region (PATH recipient) 2012

    Tatyanna Palmer Allman Town Primary Immaculate Conception High

    2012 Gas Pro Scholarship Winner

    Shaquan Robinson Windward Road Primary to Campion College

    2012 Gas Pro Scholarship Winner

    Britney Blackwood Windward Road Primary to Immaculate Conception High

    2012 Gas Pro Scholarship Winner

    Chato Allen Norman Gardens Primary & Junior High to Camperdown High

    2012 VMBS Scholarship Winner

    Edward Hunt Shortwood All Age to Ardenne High

    2012 Sagicor Scholarship Winner

    Gianluca Webster Old Harbour Primary to Ardenne High

    2012 Sagicor Scholarship Winner

    Ashanae Aris United Learning Centre to St. Mary High

    2012 Sagicor Scholarship Winner

    Javar Thompson St. Catherine Primary to Campion College

    2012 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship Winners

    Newgent Brown Jones Town Primary to Excelsior High

    2012 Jamaica Energy Partners Scholarship Winners

    Georgia Henry Jones Town Primary to The Queen’s School

Read More


2011 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2011 Scotiabank Foundation Shining Star County Scholarship

    The Top performer in each county from any School Type

    Tavoy Palmer - Middlesex

    Foundation Preparatory to Glenmuir

    2011 Scotiabank Foundation Shining Star County Scholarship

    The Top performer in each county from any School Type

    Thant Hoe - Surrey

    Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 George William Gordon Scholarship

    Second placed Girl from a Primary, All Age or Primary & Junior High School

    Monique Parker

    Bridgeport Primary to Campion College

    2011 Paul Bogle Scholarship

    Top Girl from a Primary, All Age, or Primary & Junior High School in St. Thomas

    Shayon Brown

    Lyssons Primary to Morant Bay High

    2011 Scotia Foundation Shining Star Awards

    Andrew Mullings

    Maxfield Park Primary School to Kingston College

    2011 Scotia Foundation Shining Star Awards

    Marie Mckenzie

    Maxfield Park Primary School to Alpha

    2011 Scotia Foundation Shining Star Awards

    Sean Smith

    Allman Town Primary to Campion College

    2011 Scotia Foundation Shining Star Awards

    Jodian Savage

    Seaview Gardens to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Joel Wint

    St. Andrew Preparatory to Kingston College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    David Alison

    Hosanna Kindergarten & Preparatory to Montego Bay High

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Christina Solomon

    Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Rachel Miller

    Hopefield Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Crystal Huggan

    Hopefield Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Zoe Nicholson

    The Queen's Preparatory to Immaculate Conception High

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Bryanna Baldie

    Montego Bay Christian Academy to Montego Bay High

    Government Scholarship Winner

    Sheree Reid

    Portmore Missionary Preparatory to Ardenne High

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Sian Coy

    Our Lady of the Angels Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Jemarc Walters

    Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Dominik Samuels

    Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Edward Miller

    Mar Jam Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Government Scholarship Winner

    Sidharth Bommineni

    Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory Campion College

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Toni-Ann Brown - Servite Primary to Westwood High

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Marlon Williams - St. Catherine Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Ramar Wint - Glenmuir Kindergarten & Preparatory to Glenmuir High

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Jheanelle Saunders - Jessi Ripoll Primary to Campion College

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Khalil Emanuel - Brompton Primary to Munroe College

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    David Hanson - Mount St. Joseph Preparatory to Manchester High

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Ronaldo Bowie - Trinityville Primary to Morant Bay High

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Mya Kay Khine - Liberty Learning Centre to Campion College

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Trevaughn Grant - Lucea Kindergarten and Preparatory to Rusea's High

    2011 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship

    Top performer in each parish who has not already been awarded a scholarship

    Moya Reid - Port Maria Primary to Immaculate Conception High

    2011 Kraft Food Scholarship - Middlesex

    Ashley Atkinson - Ewarton Primary to Immaculate Conception High

    2011 Kraft Food Scholarship - Surrey

    Jacqueline Wang - Sts. Peter & Paul Preparatory to Campion College

    2011 Sagicor Scholarship

    Zoe Brown Mt. Alvernia Preparatory School to Mt. Alvernia High School

    2011 Sagicor Scholarship

    Chris-Ann Knight Mona Preparatory School to Campion College

    2011 Sagicor Scholarship

    Yashika Thakurani - United Learning Centre to Westwood High School

    2011 Sagicor Scholarship

    Shannon Brown - John Rollins Success Primary

    2011 PetroJam Scholarship

    Moesha Cardoza - Greenwich All Age to Convent of Mercy - Alpha

    2011 PetroJam Scholarship

    Pete-Roy Miller - Greenwich All Age to Camperdown High

    2011 Guardian Life Scholarship

    Cordell Brown - United Learning Centre to Campion College

    2011 Horlicks Scholarship

    Callay Jarrett - Dumfries Primary to Westwood High

    2011 Horlicks Scholarship

    Jheanel Hutchinson - Burnt Savannah Primary to Hampton School

    2011 Horlicks Scholarship

    Kadean Tyser - Ewarton Primary to Campion College

Read More


2010 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2010 Top GSAT Boy - Scotiabank Foundation Scholarship Winner

    Daniel Lawla

    Parents: Mr. and Mrs. Lawla

    Teacher: Mrs E. Mantock

    St. Richards - Campion College

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Jared Johnson

    Emmanuel Prep - Campion College

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Shaneille Ledgister-Stiff

    St Cecelia Preparatory - Campion College

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Peter Worton

    Mom - Dr. Ingrid Warton

    Teachers: Miss Hines and Mrs Pryce

    Hillel - Campion

    Maths 100%, Language Arts 99%, Social Studies 99%, Science 98%, Comm Task 11/12

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Mequel Lyew

    St. John The Baptist Prep - Immaculate Conception High School

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Brianna Scarlett

    Mar Jam Preparatory - Westwood High School

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    D'Andre Forbes

    Mona Preparatory - Ardenne High School

    2010 Government Scholarship Winner

    Raheem Lawrence

    Montego Bay Preparatory to Cornwall College

    2010 Scotiabank Foundation County Scholarship Winner

    Danielle Graham

    Mom - Verona Graham

    Campion College

    Maths 100%, Language Arts 98%, Social Studies 97%, Science 100% and Comm Task 12/12

    2010 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Rashaun Richards

    Mom: Ingrid Richards

    Jessie Ripoll-Campion.

    Maths 100%, Science 98%, Social Studies 96%, Language Arts 100% and Comm Task 11/12

    2010 Jamaica National Building Society Scholarship Winner

    Saisankeerth Nareddi

    New Horizon's Prep - Manning's

    Maths 100%, Science 100%, Social Studies 100%, Language Arts 94% and Comm Task 11/12

    2010 PetroJam Limited Scholarship Winner

    Joel McCulskie

    Greenwich All Age - St. Georges College

    2010 PetroJam Limited Scholarship Winner

    Shanique Shepherd

    Greenwich All Age - Alpha

    2010 Guardian Life Limited Scholarship Winner

    Tianna Porter

    Naggo Head Primary - Campion College

    2010 St. Mary Credit Union Scholarship Winner

    Malcolm Fisher

    Gospel Chapel Preparatory - Ardenne High School

Read More


2009 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2009 JAG Smith Scholarship Winner

    Zhara-Marie Henry

    Top girl from a Primary, All Age, or Primary & Junior High School.

    "Thanks GoGSAT! "

    Mom

    2009 Government Scholarship Winner

    Joshua Doonquah

    GoGSAT subscriber Joshua Doonquah won a Government Scholarship to Campion College.

    "Good going Joshua!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 George William Gordon Scholarship Winner

    Kamau Sykes

    Second placed boy from a Primary, All Age, or Primary & Junior High School.

    "Well done Kamau!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Government Scholarship Winner

    Jonathan Richards

    GoGSAT subscriber Jonathan Richards won a Government Scholarship to Campion College.

    "Thanks GoGSAT!"

    Mom

    2009 Government Scholarship Winner

    Ashleigh Nicole Brown

    "Thank you GOGSAT.

    Mom

    2009 Government Scholarship Winner

    Aung Myint

    GoGSAT subscriber Aung Myint won a Government Scholarship to Campion College.

    "GoGSAT really helped!"

    Dad

    2009 JNBS Scholarship Winner

    Janique Lee

    GoGSAT subscriber Janique Lee won the St. Andrew JNBS Scholarship.

    "Way to Go Janique!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 JNBS Scholarship Winner

    Kevion Daley

    St. Catherine JNBS Scholarship.

    "Good job Kevion!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Guardian Life Scholarship Winner

    Maurissa Campbell –

    GoGSAT subscriber Maurissa Campbell won the Guardian Life Scholarship.

    "Excellent Job Maurissa!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Guardian Life Scholarship Winner

    Brandon Fullwood

    GoGSAT subscriber Brandon Fullwood won the Guardian Life Scholarship.

    "Way to go Brandon!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 PetroJam Limited Scholarship Winner

    Anika Bryan

    USAID-COMET sponsored subscriber Anika Bryan won the PetroJam Limited Scholarship.

    "Well Done Anika!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 PetroJam Limited Scholarship Winner

    Akeem Haye

    USAID-COMET sponsored subscriber Akeem Haye won the PetroJam Limited Scholarship.

    "Well Done Akeem!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner

    Aung Myint

    GoGSAT subscriber Aung Myint won the SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship.

    "Well Done Aung!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner

    Shwe Myanmar – SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner 2009

    GoGSAT subscriber Shwe Myanmar won the SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship.

    "Well Done Shwe!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner

    Ashley–Ann Cooper

    GoGSAT subscriber Ashley–Ann Cooper won the SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship.

    "Good Job Ashley–Ann!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner

    Jenine Shepherd – SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship Winner 2009

    GoGSAT subscriber Jenine Shepherd won the SAGICOR Life Jamaica Limited Scholarship

    "Way to go Jenine!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Civil Servants Scholarship Winner

    Dianne–Lee Ferguson

    USAID-COMET sponsored subscriber Dianne-Lee Ferguson won the Civil Servants Scholarship

    "Excellent Job Dianne-Lee!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Horlicks Scholarship Winner

    Shakera Edwards

    Shakera Edwards of Rollington Town Primary (USAID-COMET sponsored school) won the Horlicks Scholarship to Campion College.

    "Excellent Job Shakera"

    GoGSAT Team

    2009 Jamaica National Scholarship Winner

    Marsha–Lee Barrett

    USAID sponsored subscriber Marsha-Lee Barrett won the prestigious Jamaica National Scholarship.

    "Excellent Job Marsha Lee"

    GoGSAT Team

Read More


2008 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2008 Highest GSAT Average

    Win Phyo

    GoGSAT subscriber Win Phyo earned an average of 98% in the GSAT.

    "Well done Win. We are very proud of you!"

    GoGSAT Team

    Scholarship Winner

    Regene Jones

    GoGSAT Team

    2008 Government Scholarship Winner

    Sutandy Thompson

    "GoGSAT is excellent!"

    Sutandy Thompson

    2008 Government Scholarship Winner

    Satchin Campbell

    "GoGSAT contributed to my success!"

    Satchin Campbell

    2008 Scotiabank Middlesex Scholarship Winner

    GoGSAT partner school – St. Ann's Bay Primary produced the 2008 Middlesex Scholarship Winner.

    "Well done St. Ann's Bay!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2008 Scotiabank Surrey Scholarship Winner

    GoGSAT partner school – Holy Family Infant and Primary produced the 2008 Surrey Scholarship Winner.

    "Well done Holy Family!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2008 Scotiabank Foundation Award Winner

    GoGSAT partner school – Holy Rosary Primary produced the 2008 Scotiabank Foundation Award Winner.

    "Well done Holy Rosary!"

    GoGSAT Team

Read More


2007 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners

    2007 Top GSAT Girl

    Kristi Charles

    GoGSAT subscriber Kristi Charles received the highest grades island-wide in the 2007 GSAT. Kristi's scores for the GSAT were 100 for mathematics; 98 for language arts; 99 for social studies; 98 for science; and 12 out of 12 for communication task.

    "Well done Kristi!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2007 JAG Smith Scholarship Winner

    Britney Gordon

    "I love GoGSAT … it really enhanced my preparation and contributed to my winning the JAG Smith Scholarship. Thanks GoGSAT."

    Britney Gordon

    2007 Government Scholarship Winner

    David Pryce

    "GoGSAT contributed to my son's success."

    David Pryce

    2007 Government Scholarship Winner

    Stuart Stultz

    "My son Stuart Stultz of Glenmuir Preparatory used GoGSAT to assist with his preparation. We believe that GoGSAT played an integral role in his success. Thanks GoGSAT."

    Conchita Stultz

    2007 Government Scholarship Winner

    Anya-Lee Miller

    "My daughter Anya-Lee Miller of Mt. Alvernia Preparatory used GoGSAT to assist with her GSAT preparation. GoGSAT is quite good. It helped my daughter a lot."

    Dr. Miller

    2007 Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship Winner

    Josef Wilson

    "My son was the recipient of a Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship. Thanks for the service you offer."

    Lilith Wilson

Read More


2006 GoGSAT Scholarship Winners


    2006 Top GSAT Boy

    Kevin Robinson

    "GoGSAT gave me the necessary practice to help with my GSAT preparation. I was able to perform very well in the GSAT and won the 2006 Scotiabank Top Boy award. I will be attending Cornwall College. Thanks to my parents, my teachers and GoGSAT."

    Kevin Robinson

    2006 Government Scholarship Winner

    Joshua Ardito

    "My son used GoGSAT often during his preparation, we are sure it helped him, to do better."

    Ricardo Ardito

    2006 Government Scholarship Winner

    Robert Adam Cohen Henriques

    "My son Robert Adam Henriques got a Government Scholarship to Campion College! Thanks GoGSAT!"

    Deborah Lanigan

    2006 Horlicks Region 2 Scholarship Winner

    Yasheka Managaroo

    "GoGSAT assisted greatly with my GSAT preparation. I passed my examination for Titchfield High and was able to win the Horlicks Region 2 scholarship. Thanks GoGSAT."

    Yasheka Mangaroo

    2006 Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship Winner

    Blair Henry

    "GoGSAT assisted by being an excellent study tool to assist in the timing for my exams and preparing for the type of questions that would be presented!"

    Blair Henry

    2006 Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship Winner

    Shantelle Peddlar

    GoGSAT subscriber Shantelle Peddlar won a Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship and will be attending St. Andrew High School for Girls.

    "Well done Shantelle!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2006 Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship Winner

    Meisha Shaw

    GoGSAT subscriber Meisha Shaw won a Blue Cross Commercial Scholarship and will be attending Immaculate Conception High School.

    "Well done Meisha!"

    GoGSAT Team

    2006 Jamaica National Scholarship Winner

    Sharnelle Anderson

    "My daughter, Sharnelle Anderson of Seaforth Primary, passed her examination for the school of her choice — Morant Bay High School. Sharnelle is also the recipient of a Jamaica National Scholarship. Your website is really a national treasure for students in grades 4–6 who are preparing for the GSAT examination. Thanks GoGSAT."

    Terrian Evans

Read More




Click here to view results by schools.